Staff List

Administrative Staff

Nave, TraciRiverview Gardens High School Principal
Rusthoven, JamisonAssistant Principal
Ford, TravisAssistant Principal
Bennet, BrookInterim Assistant Principal
Perry, MonicaAssistant Principal
Behling, MashondaSSD Area Coordinator
Thurwalker, ZacharyAthletic Director

 

Teaching Staff

Ahern, MaggieFine Arts - Visual
Anderson-Hill, AngeliaSSD - ELA and Social Sciences
Atkinson, ChristinaEnglish Language Arts
Battle, DeniseSSD
Kellerkern, KimberlyInstructional Coach - Communications Arts
Berry, HeatherSSD
Black, CrystalCareer and Technical Education
Bridges, KeelanNJROTC
Boothby, LavonEnglish Language Arts
Bradley Madkins, AbenaForeign Language
Brown, CassandraHome to School Coordinator
Brown, LeeISS/Football Coach
Burns, NathanMathematics
Caldarola, JoeScience
Clark, AlexInstructional Coach - District AP Coordinator
Clay, JasmineCollege Advisor
Coby, ChristinaRams Recovery
Dang, MinhMathematics
Daniel, CherylSpecial School District
Dawkins, ShereeseMathematics
Diaz, CesarNJROTC
Dunnell, RebeccaEnglish Language Arts
Early, AngelaSocial Studies
Falls, PamelaCareer and Technical Education
Finley, DawnEnglish Language Arts
Runski, KourtneyEnglish Language Arts
Flowers, TedricHealth/Phy.Ed
Fountain, PamelaCTE/Marketing Instructor-Coordinator
Gaither, JoshuaScience
Garrett, ValarieRams Recovery
Gerstner, KellyHome to School Coordinator
Glaze, BrendaMathematics
Glenn, JasmineCollege Advisor
Graham, AliceCounselor - Grade 12
Graham, DanielPhysical Educ.
Gregory, DianaYouth In Need Counselor
Handler, MaxEnglish Language Arts
Hood, RonadaInstructional Assistant
Harmon, KellyFACS Teacher: Foods Department
Harris, QuintanaSpecial School District - ViewBrew
Hartwig, ShanePhys. Ed
Haynes, JonathanSocial Studies
Hediger, KentBusiness
Hernandez, NathanielNJROTC
Holtrop, AmyBusiness Education Teacher
Hooks, KendrickPerforming Arts
Irwin, StormiFine Arts - Visual 
Ivey, MariaSpecial School District
Jackson-Beverly, TuesdayCounseling 11th Grade
Jacobsen, LindaELL Teacher
Jakubeck, NicholasFine Arts - Visual
Johnson, ChakakuanScience
Jones, KennethNJROTC
Ratliff, JamesMathematics
Kaplan, ScottNJROTC
Kenyatta, SalimSuccess Academy
Kellerkern, KimberlyInstructional Coach - English Language Arts
Kirksey, YarmonDSO Assistant Director
Koksal, JessicaEnglish Language Arts
Lafata, LanaEnglish Language Arts
Polizzi, MichealScience
LeGrand, StephanieFACE
Liddell, DeidreCounselor - 9th Grade
Long, LucilleSpecial School District
Loureiro, AnnPhysical Education - Health and STAMP
Kashyup, AndreaEnglish Language Arts
Maclin, AntonMath
Maltbia, TheodisSSD/Social Studies
Webb, ChandraPhys. Ed
Mcentire, JacobSSD
Walters, EmilySocial Sciences
Metz, SteveMathematics
Miles, ChrisNJROTC
Miller, NaomiMathematics
Merriweather, RolandoInstructional Coach - Mathematics
Neumann, KellyEnglish Language Arts
Nowden, CraigFine Arts - Instrumental Music
Parks, MacklinSocial Sciences
Pinto, RonaldMathematics
Plegge, ChetSpecial School District - Science
Robertson, JenniferEnglish Language Arts
Ross, DavidSocial Studies
Ross, WandaSocial Worker
Rudolph, JasonScience
Sanchez, DebbieLibrary
Sargent, StephenHome to School Coordinator
Shadwick, LiedaBusiness
Simeon, ShirleyCTE - FACS
Simpson, AnthonyMathematics
Smith, JarretACE/Hearing Officer
Spencer, JaquellePhys. Ed
Nelson, TiffaniInstructional Assistant
Tabors, ErikSocial Sciences
Thomas, StaceyScience - Biology
Thompson, JamalJAG
Pikes, TabathaHome to School Coordinator
Tice, ShaelynnSSD/Social Worker
Tinsley, TanaScience
Tuesday, BeverlyCounselor - 11th Grade
Vaught, CodySocial Sciences
Wallace, ArneciaFine Arts - Vocal Music
Weigl, OliviaSciences - Biology
Wharton, MarlonCounselor
White, MatthewInstructional Coach - Social Studies
Williams, AngelaBusiness
Williams, CarmalitaCafeteria - Food Service
Younger, KarenEnglish Language Arts
Williams, TraceyEnglish Language Arts
Woodard, PamelaAVID
Woods, TravisMathematics
Zuber, KarlScience

 

Support Staff

Conway-Sims, ChrystaSecretary
Goodman, BeverlyMiddle 9 Secretary
Hollie, QuonishaNurse
Hutt, LaRendaMain Office
Le, My ChauOffice 4
Redden, RenataEnrollment / Registrar - Distict
Shelby, FeliciaOffice 3 Secretary
Williams, AmarisOffice 2 Secretary